Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

UPTET 2021 English Last Minute Revision : परीक्षा से पूर्व इंग्लिश लैंग्वेज के इन सवालों का अभ्यास, एक बार जरूर करें

 UPTET English Practice Set: 23 जनवरी को उत्तर प्रदेश शिक्षक पात्रता परीक्षा का आयोजन किया जाएगा, परीक्षा केंद्रों पर कोविड प्रोटोकोल का सख्ती से पालन करने के निर्देश दिए गए हैं, UPTET परीक्षा में 21 लाख से अधिक अभ्यर्थी शामिल होंगे, परीक्षा के एडमिट कार्ड 13 जनवरी 2022 को जारी कर दिए गए हैं जैसे आप ऑफिशल वेबसाइट पर जाकर डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं, यदि आप भी यूपी टेट परीक्षा देने जा रहे हैं तो यह जानकारी आपके लिए बेहद महत्वपूर्ण है, आज हम UPTET परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले महत्वपूर्ण टॉपिक ‘अंग्रेजी भाषा’ से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण सवाल लेकर आए हैं, परीक्षा में इस टॉपिक से काफ़ी प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं अतः परीक्षा से पूर्व आपको इन सवालों को एक बार जरुर पढ़ लेना चाहिए।



परीक्षा में पूछे जा सकते हैं अंग्रेजी भाषा के कुछ ऐसे सवाल अभी पढ़े—English Language Practice Set for UPTET Exam 2021

Q.1 Find the Masculine gender of ‘Huntress’?


(a) Hunter


(b) Huntere


(c) Huntor


(d) Hontor


Ans- (a)


Q.2 Change the voice- bring a glass of water.


(a) A glass of water should we brought.


(b) Let a glass of water be brought.


(c) Let a glass of water should be brought.


(d) none of these


Ans- (b)


Q.3 Objective case is also known as-


(a) Nominative case


(b) Accusative case


(c) Possessive case


(d) Genitive case


Ans- (b)


Q.4 Solomon was famous for his wisdom.


(a) common, proper


(b) proper, collective


(c) proper N, abstract N


(d) proper, material noun


Ans- (c)


Q.5 How many vowel sounds have in Diphthongs.


(a) Two Consonants sounds


(b) One vowel sound


(c) Two vowel sounds


(d) Twelve vowel sounds


Ans- (c)


Q.6 finds out odd options in the Alternatives.


(a) Happiness


(b) Maintenance


(c) Advice


(d) Careless


Ans- (d)


Q.7 which pair is incorrect in the given option


(a) sorry -stories


(b) belief- beliefs


(c) handful- handsful


(d) dynamo- dynamos


Ans- (c)


Q.8 He is…….. Brave…. strong.


(a) More,than


(b) the,than


(c) more,that


(d) more,and


Ans- (a)


Q.9 Choose the correctly punctuated sentence


(a) I asked, my teacher, to pardon me.


(b) I asked my teacher to pardon me.


(c) I asked my teacher, to pardon me.


(d) I asked my teacher, to pardon me?


Ans- (b)


Q.10 In which method grammar rules are focused much?


(a) Direct method


(b) Bilingual method


(c) Dr. West’s New method


(d) Translation cum grammar method


Ans- (d)